Ch'ujung, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’ujung,추중

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.8575 Longitude 127.3856 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 27N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 8E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13499

Weather Charts


Ch'ujung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ujung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ujung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pojung-ni (1.0 nm)
Ch'usang-ni (1.3 nm)
Nonp'yong (0.3 nm)
Moraemal (0.6 nm)
Mujaemok (1.0 nm)
Chungbong-ni (1.3 nm)
Ukkuok (1.3 nm)
Songma-ri (0.3 nm)
Ch'uha-ri (0.6 nm)
Pang-gol (1.1 nm)
Wonsal-li (1.2 nm)
Orip'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Unbong-ni (1.3 nm)
Polch'on (1.4 nm)
Pohung-ni (0.4 nm)
Umjimal (0.7 nm)
Wangsang-ni (0.8 nm)
P'oyang-ni (1.5 nm)
Yonjong-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 7 nm S 148 Air Koryo
FR45887 Small Yonpo Air Base Hamhung 7 nm E 120
FR32447 Medium Toksan Air Base Tŏksan-dong 13 nm E 51
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 41 nm S 173 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 56 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Hamju Station
4.4 nm S Chongpyong Station
5.8 nm SE Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
6.6 nm SE Lake Kwangpo
7.8 nm SE Sondok Airport
7.7 nm NE Hamhung
7.8 nm NE Hamhung Grand Theatre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:44 2016