Choyang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 조양리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.6350 Longitude 127.4497 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 59E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21443
Mid-range map of Choyang%2dni Large range map of Choyang%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunghung-ni (0.8 nm)
Sinha-ri (1.4 nm)
Chungyangch'on (1.5 nm)
Yonggong-ni (1.6 nm)
Puam-ni (1.0 nm)
Namhung-ni (1.2 nm)
Hwadong-ni (1.2 nm)
Yonp'o-gol (1.5 nm)
Tunjon-gol (1.6 nm)
Yuhung-ni (0.5 nm)
Pokhung-ni (0.9 nm)
Tohung-ni (1.0 nm)
Kongch'on (1.3 nm)
Naedong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sangp'ung-ni (1.1 nm)
P'osang-ni (1.4 nm)
Songmul-li (1.4 nm)
Hayang-ni (1.6 nm)
Chunghung-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 DSO Small Sondok Airport 6 nm N 9
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 9 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Sondok Airport
7.1 nm SW Korean People's Air Force
7.9 nm N Lake Kwangpo
11.1 nm N Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
11.9 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
14.2 nm S Kumya Bay Important Bird Area
13.8 nm NE Hungnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:22:01 2015