Todangp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 도당평,Todangp’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.8756 Longitude 126.7733 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 32N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Todangp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Todangp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Todangp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomok-tong (2.1 nm)
Karaegol (3.4 nm)
Karaeryong-maul (3.5 nm)
Sinbyok (3.6 nm)
Pung-ni (3.9 nm)
Ch'up'a-gol (5.0 nm)
Chik-tong (4.1 nm)
Tolmak-kol (5.6 nm)
Kungno-dong (5.7 nm)
Oil (6.2 nm)
Musol-li (0.5 nm) Chokp'o-dong (2.3 nm)
Much'ae-ri (3.6 nm)
Kaji-dong (3.4 nm)
Namdongjokp'o-gol (4.1 nm)
Pultang-gol (4.0 nm)
Un-dong (4.7 nm)
Much'ae-dong (5.3 nm)
Hwangdurongi (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 24 nm W 310
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 37 nm S 143
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 57 nm S 208
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 75 nm S 154 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 80 nm N 27 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Goguryeo
9.6 nm NW Kanggye
10.0 nm NW Chagang Province
14.9 nm N Changgang County
14.5 nm SE Kaema Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:30 2016