Tobong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 도봉리,Tobong-dong,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.8325 Longitude 126.0408 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 2' 27E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4177
Google links for Tobong-ni Google links for Tobong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Tobong%2dni Large range map of Tobong%2dni
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Song-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomabong (0.4 nm)
Yonhyol-li (2.2 nm)
Sinyol-li (2.1 nm)
Sadong-ni (2.4 nm)
Imok-tong (2.4 nm)
Nupchae-ri (2.7 nm)
Songjin-dong (0.7 nm)
Wolp'yong-ni (2.1 nm)
Nunjae-ri (2.4 nm)
Changhang-ni (2.6 nm)
Songsang-dong (0.4 nm)
Manho-dong (2.5 nm)
Kujung-ni (2.8 nm)
Chungdal-li (1.0 nm)
Samgi-ri (2.1 nm)
Namch'angp'yong (2.9 nm)
Kirhyang-dong (2.9 nm)
Nangmil-li (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31505 Small Manpo Airport 23 nm N 37
FR31459 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 61 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW 126th meridian east
5.4 nm N 126th meridian east
6.3 nm N 126th meridian east
10.2 nm N 41st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010