Solmae-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏlmae-kol,-gol,Solmae-kol,골,설매골,Sŏlmae-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.0167 Longitude 126.6714 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 17E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Solmae%2dgol Large range map of Solmae%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'yong-dong (1.1 nm)
Paksok (1.6 nm)
Chumakko-ri (1.7 nm)
Changja-dong (1.9 nm)
Anp'ungji-dong (2.0 nm)
Hando-gol (1.3 nm)
Changp'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kamch'on-gol (1.9 nm)
T'ojom-dong (1.7 nm)
Ongjang-dong (2.1 nm)
Ch'ujin-dong (2.4 nm)
Ongnyuch'on (2.3 nm)
Po-dong (1.7 nm)
Hyangha-ri (1.8 nm)
Kuch'angp'yong (1.9 nm)
Sodabang (2.0 nm)
Sungbang-nodongjagu (2.1 nm)
Kyoha-dong (2.4 nm)
Tongbu-dong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 16 nm W 297
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 47 nm S 144
FR34155 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 75 nm N 33 Samair,Air France ,China Southern,China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Goguryeo
4.4 nm SW Kanggye
8.1 nm NE Changgang County
16.0 nm NW Manpo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:40:33 2015