Soamju, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 소암주

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.8203 Longitude 126.6603 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 13N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 37E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Soamju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soamju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soamju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuch'ang-dong (0.5 nm)
Tokpak-kol (1.6 nm)
Samil (2.3 nm)
Songhyonch'am (2.5 nm)
Karaegol (3.0 nm)
Kayamulch'am (4.6 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-nodongjagu (1.1 nm)
Ch'up'a-gol (1.2 nm)
Pung-ni (2.2 nm)
Karaeryong-maul (2.7 nm)
Kaji-dong (2.9 nm)
Much'ae-dong (3.9 nm)
Tomok-tong (4.1 nm)
Chokp'o-dong (4.0 nm)
Pyorang-maul (2.4 nm)
Paekcha-ri (2.5 nm)
Kkamagwidul (3.4 nm)
Saedongnae (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 23 nm N 324
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 38 nm E 134
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 52 nm S 205
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 74 nm S 149 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 85 nm N 29 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Kanggye
9.5 nm N Chagang Province
13.2 nm N Goguryeo
15.2 nm SW Chonchon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:31 2016