Sinwol-lodongjagu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 로동자구,-nodongjagu,신원로동자구,Sinwŏl-lodongjagu,Sinwon,Sinwŏn

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.9594 Longitude 127.0142 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Google links for Sinwol-lodongjagu Google links for Sinwol-lodongjagu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Sinwol%2dlodongjagu Large range map of Sinwol%2dlodongjagu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangsinwon (1.9 nm) Sin'gogae (1.6 nm)
Wolsang-ni (5.2 nm)
Wolsangjang (6.0 nm)
Hasinwon-yok (0.3 nm)
Saewon (0.4 nm)
Oman-dong (3.6 nm)
Chaea-ri (5.0 nm)
Cham-dong (5.5 nm)
Nangnim (5.3 nm)
Worhajang (6.1 nm)
Chamt'al-li (6.0 nm)
Yonjom-dong (0.9 nm)
Yongsang-ni (1.5 nm)
Sagi-dong (3.8 nm)
Sojung-ni (6.5 nm)
Simnip'yong (6.7 nm)
Sapyongji (7.1 nm)
Sodongjungjang (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 37 nm S 162
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 31 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Lake Rangrim
15.6 nm S Kaema Plateau
14.5 nm NW Changgang County
16.3 nm W Goguryeo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010