Samnyongch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 삼룡참,Samnyongch’am

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.9728 Longitude 126.1472 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 126° 8' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6723
Mid-range map of Samnyongch%27am Large range map of Samnyongch%27am

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pup'yong-ni (1.7 nm) Tokp'yong-ni (0.7 nm)
Yonha-ri (1.3 nm)
P'oha-dong (1.4 nm)
Sodang-gol (1.6 nm)
Kuksa-dong (2.0 nm)
Yonhoeyoul (2.5 nm)
Sangsong-dong (2.9 nm)
Namsang-ni (2.7 nm)
Sin-dong (2.1 nm)
Kamt'ang-ni (2.8 nm)
Yop'yol-li (0.7 nm)
Hup'yong-gol (1.3 nm)
Yongbong-dong (1.2 nm)
Tongjang (1.5 nm)
Pongyu-ri (1.4 nm)
Kobo-ri (1.5 nm)
Ip'yong-dong (2.5 nm)
Hoan-dong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 13 nm N 43
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 52 nm S 194
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 56 nm S 178
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 79 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 95 nm S 140 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW 41st parallel north
3.8 nm W Changja River
9.0 nm N Gungnae City
7.1 nm W 126th meridian east
9.6 nm N Gwanggaeto Stele
11.2 nm N Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
11.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:15:57 2016