Parun, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Parŭn,발은

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.6653 Longitude 125.6811 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 55N Long (DMS) 125° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470
Mid-range map of Parun Large range map of Parun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunggalp'a (0.3 nm)
Kuryong-ni (1.3 nm)
Namsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Uha-dong (0.6 nm)
Usi (1.1 nm)
Uha-dong (1.3 nm)
Hagalp'a (1.4 nm)
Songp'a-ri (1.8 nm)
Songp'a-ri (1.8 nm)
Yonghung-ni (2.2 nm)
Parul-lodongjagu (0.3 nm)
Sanggalp'a (0.4 nm)
Naep'yong-dong (0.9 nm)
Hach'ang-ni (1.5 nm)
Hwain-dong (1.5 nm)
Ch'ungha-dong (0.6 nm)
Obal-tong (1.2 nm)
Parun-ni (1.3 nm)
Changyon-dong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 33 nm S 165
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 42 nm S 199
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 44 nm S 149
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 86 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 74 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Hun River (Yalu River tributary)
17.5 nm W Chosan County
21.2 nm NE 2015 Ji'an bus accident
19.5 nm NE 126th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:18:27 2016