Masol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Masŏn-ni,마선리,Mason-dong,Mason-ni,-li,Masŏl-li,Masŏn-dong,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.1625 Longitude 126.3656 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 126° 21' 56E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6008
Mid-range map of Masol%2dli Large range map of Masol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chungch'am
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hach'am (1.2 nm)
Karhyon-dong (1.4 nm)
Taech'am (1.3 nm)
Sop'yongch'am (1.8 nm)
Sinhungch'am (1.9 nm)
Wonch'am (1.9 nm)
Mokchonch'am (2.1 nm)
Kyoch'am (2.7 nm)
Sangch'ongch'am (2.5 nm)
Soch'am (2.7 nm)
Sangch'am (1.3 nm)
Kuch'angch'am (2.4 nm)
Kiunch'am (0.9 nm)
Tongmul-li (1.6 nm)
Such'aech'am (2.0 nm)
Tongmun-ni (2.4 nm)
Kwangamch'am (2.4 nm)
Ch'odokch'am (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 33 nm S 155
FR32494 Small Kaechon Airport 32 nm S 221
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 64 nm S 209 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Huichon
11.0 nm SW Pohyonsa
24.2 nm S Tokchon
23.5 nm SW Kujang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:31:23 2015