Koum-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,고음동,-dong,Koŭm-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.0736 Longitude 126.1611 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 25N Long (DMS) 126° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7017
Mid-range map of Koum%2ddong Large range map of Koum%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punt'osang-dong (1.4 nm)
Kosal-li (1.7 nm)
Punt'oha-dong (1.7 nm)
Anzishao (1.9 nm)
Shanghuolong (2.2 nm)
Ji'an (3.1 nm)
Songdolp'yon (2.9 nm)
Erdaobianhao (3.1 nm)
Ha-dong (1.4 nm)
Ogasan-dong (1.4 nm)
Changhyon-dong (2.7 nm)
Ch'angch'ong-dong (1.6 nm)
P'osang-dong (1.6 nm)
Kujol-gol (1.8 nm)
Anch'an-dong (2.0 nm)
Ch'unsandongsonbau-gol (2.3 nm)
Chonsanum-dong (2.6 nm)
Chinnae-dong (2.4 nm)
Chonsanyang-dong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 9 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Gwanggaeto Stele
5.1 nm N Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
5.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.6 nm SW 41st parallel north
7.0 nm NE Ji'an Yalu River Border Railway Bridge
7.9 nm SW Changja River
7.7 nm NE Manpo

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:46:15 2015