Kipun'gae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kipŭn’gae,깊은개

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 41.0408 Longitude 126.3333 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 126° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Kipun%27gae Large range map of Kipun%27gae

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simgwi-ri (1.0 nm)
Kwiik-tong (1.2 nm)
Wangsan-dong (1.3 nm)
Nonam-ni (1.9 nm)
Kubo-dong (2.2 nm)
Yuch'on-dong (2.3 nm)
Yonp'yong-ni (1.8 nm)
Tongsan-dong (1.8 nm)
Kusan-dong (2.0 nm)
Tossanggae (2.0 nm)
Nokpon-dong (2.8 nm)
Chung-dong (2.8 nm)
Tondul (2.9 nm)
Sinmal-tong (2.2 nm)
Sich'onjang (2.8 nm)
Simp'o-ri (0.3 nm)
Chongsang-dong (1.9 nm)
Chongil-li (2.7 nm)
Chongha-dong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 6 nm N 10
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 61 nm S 186
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 61 nm S 186
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 78 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 83 nm N 42 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Manpo Airport
7.2 nm N Manpo
7.4 nm N Ji'an Yalu River Border Railway Bridge
8.6 nm NW Gwanggaeto Stele
8.5 nm NW Gungnae City
9.6 nm NW Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
9.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:23:43 2016