Kinmolch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 긴몰참,Kinmolch’am

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.1189 Longitude 126.1072 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 6' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9836

Weather Charts


Kinmolch'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinmolch'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinmolch'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haya-dong (1.1 nm)
Yasang-dong (1.8 nm)
Siha-dong (2.2 nm)
Chosal-li (2.3 nm)
Sagi-dong (2.4 nm)
Sohungch'am (2.0 nm) Sangso-ri (1.3 nm)
Koum-dong (1.7 nm)
Chosan-dong (1.7 nm)
Yangji-dong (1.9 nm)
Sinhwa-ri (2.2 nm)
Songgotchi-dong (2.0 nm)
Yongyon-dong (2.4 nm)
P'ungdokch'am (2.3 nm)
Kwanbuk-tong (2.6 nm)
Sinhung-dong (3.0 nm)
Chungp'yong-dong (3.2 nm)
T'aep'yong-ni (3.3 nm)
Yongdaech'am (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 6 nm S 150
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 6 nm S 144
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 57 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 66 nm E 109 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 85 nm E 131 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Pohyonsa
8.3 nm E Huichon
9.7 nm W Battle of Onjong
10.8 nm W List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:06 2016