Chongch'oltok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 정철덕,Chŏngch’ŏltŏk

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 41.6817 Longitude 126.9397 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 41° 40' 54N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Chongch'oltok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongch'oltok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongch'oltok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chung-dong (1.2 nm)
Hosang-ni (3.3 nm)
Ha-dong (2.8 nm)
T'ogolch'ang (2.6 nm)
Sindong-ni (3.3 nm)
Sangbol (3.4 nm)
Sinbyok (3.5 nm)
Changsongmun (3.9 nm)
Osudok (4.2 nm)
Norumegi (1.8 nm)
Obong (2.6 nm)
Ch'odangdok (2.8 nm)
Ch'onsangsu (3.1 nm)
Chujangmaktok (1.0 nm)
Sosudok (1.8 nm)
Manhung-ni (1.9 nm)
Konharyong-dong (3.0 nm)
Chinp'yong (3.5 nm)
Mannung-dong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 37 nm E 51 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 41 nm S 219
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 59 nm E 107
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 64 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 67 nm E 78 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE 127th meridian east
6.9 nm N Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
15.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
21.0 nm S Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:53 2016