Changyangji, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장양지

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.9772 Longitude 126.4667 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 126° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Changyangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'yong-dong (0.8 nm)
Ssangbu-ri (1.4 nm)
Soum-dong (1.7 nm)
Won-dong (1.7 nm)
Ssangsil-li (2.5 nm)
Sinha-dong (2.6 nm)
Sinha-dong (2.8 nm)
Won-dong (3.1 nm)
Majon-dong (2.9 nm)
Sap'yong-dong (3.8 nm)
Soch'ang (0.7 nm)
Uijin-dong (1.3 nm)
Kokha (1.4 nm)
Inui-dong (1.7 nm)
Hadohung-dong (2.7 nm)
Araenamju (3.1 nm)
Masang-dong (1.2 nm)
Haenam-dong (1.8 nm)
Yujin-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 10 nm N 333
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 58 nm S 192
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 58 nm S 193
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 83 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 82 nm N 37 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Chagang Province
6.1 nm E Kanggye
11.0 nm NW Manpo Airport
9.9 nm E Goguryeo
13.4 nm NW Manpo
13.9 nm NW Ji'an Yalu River Border Railway Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:15 2016