Ch'angp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 창평,Ch’angp’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 41.4531 Longitude 126.7292 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 11N Long (DMS) 126° 43' 45E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Ch%27angp%27yong Large range map of Ch%27angp%27yong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwanp'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Taesa-dong (1.1 nm)
Sang-dong (1.9 nm)
Pakchoktogi (1.9 nm)
Hoeyang-dong (2.2 nm)
Tonggu (2.4 nm)
Hwangch'oltogi (2.5 nm)
Chagae-dong (1.7 nm)
Samgo-ri (2.1 nm)
Majon-dong (2.3 nm)
Namp'o-dong (2.5 nm)
Kanp'o-dong (2.4 nm)
Horye-ri (2.9 nm)
Chugamdonggu (2.9 nm)
Songt'an-dong (0.5 nm)
Paekpan-dong (1.3 nm)
Taesan-dong (1.9 nm)
Chongja-dong (2.8 nm)
Kwiil-li (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32528 Small Manpo Airport 25 nm S 221
ZYBS Small Changbaishan Airport 52 nm N 43
FR34155 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 53 nm E 46 Samair,Air France ,China Southern,China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Chasong County
10.5 nm SE Ogasan Nature Reserve
15.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
19.8 nm S Changgang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:43:58 2015