Chang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.5072 Longitude 125.7692 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 125° 46' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3917
Mid-range map of Chang%2dni Large range map of Chang%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Soksang-ni,Sangch'ang-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'uk-tong (0.6 nm)
Ch'uk-tong (1.3 nm)
Naehung-dong (1.8 nm)
Kuryong-dong (1.7 nm)
Oebyol-tong (2.3 nm)
P'yongsang-ni (0.9 nm)
Sinp'ung-dong (1.1 nm)
Tongdo-ri (1.7 nm)
Naebyol-tong (2.3 nm)
Yuryang-ni (2.5 nm)
Sinp'ung-dong (2.7 nm)
Pia-ri (0.8 nm)
Sokch'ang-ni (1.9 nm)
Munbau (2.0 nm)
Soksang-ni (1.9 nm)
Sangch'ang-ni (0.4 nm)
Sangch'ang-dong (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32518 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 36 nm S 211
FR32482 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 38 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
24.6 nm S Battle of Onjong
24.9 nm NE 126th meridian east
21.9 nm W Chosan County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:44:22 2015