Tonghung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tonghŭng-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.7500 Longitude 127.5000 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11163

Weather Charts


Tonghung-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonghung-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonghung-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongho-ri (1.0 nm)
Tongho-ri (1.1 nm)
Tongsang-ni (1.6 nm)
Taedong-ni (2.0 nm)
Sondong-ni (2.0 nm)
Wonsang-ni (2.0 nm)
Yonghung-nodongjagu (0.9 nm)
Chunghung-ni (1.5 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.9 nm)
Sohung-ni (2.0 nm)
Kyonghung-ni (2.1 nm)
Hungsong-ni (2.3 nm)
Yonji-ri (2.3 nm)
Mongsang-ni (1.6 nm)
Yongsong-ni (1.8 nm)
P'ungsang-ni (1.8 nm)
Samdo-ri (1.9 nm)
P'ungsang-ni (2.1 nm)
Chunghae-ri (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 1 nm W 256 Air Koryo
FR45887 Small Yonpo Air Base Hamhung 2 nm N 33
FR32447 Medium Toksan Air Base Tŏksan-dong 15 nm N 19
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 34 nm S 181 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 63 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Sondok Airport
1.8 nm NW Lake Kwangpo
2.9 nm NE Yonpo Airfield
4.0 nm N Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
5.1 nm NW Chongpyong Station
6.5 nm NW Hamju Station
6.8 nm NE Hungnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:44 2016