Togan-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tŏgan-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 38.5500 Longitude 125.0333 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14417
Mid-range map of Togan%2dni Large range map of Togan%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sokke,Kim-ch'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolsa-ri (0.3 nm)
Nae-al-li (0.4 nm)
Hangnyong-dong (0.8 nm)
Sangnae-dong (1.2 nm)
Naengjong-dong (1.5 nm)
Tongsan (1.2 nm)
T'ojong (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongge (1.3 nm)
Pusapkaebi (1.5 nm)
Tonghyol-li (1.5 nm)
Chogaedul-li (1.6 nm)
Saet'o (0.6 nm)
Kangge-dong (1.0 nm)
Anch'on (1.1 nm)
Changsong-dong (1.1 nm)
Madok (1.4 nm)
Tokchong-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32514 Small Kwail Airport Airport 7 nm S 183
FR32540 Small Ch'o do Airport 9 nm W 270
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 40 nm S 207
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 50 nm N 36 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Unryul Kumsanpo
4.4 nm NE Daedong Bay Important Bird Area
6.2 nm N 125th meridian east
7.5 nm S Kwail Airport
7.5 nm S Korean People's Air Force
10.2 nm NE Nampo Dam
9.4 nm W Chodo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:08:31 2015