Paekp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Paekp’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 40.4167 Longitude 126.2833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Paekp%27yong Large range map of Paekp%27yong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ip'asangch'am (3.2 nm) Naedongsangch'am (3.0 nm)
Naedonghach'am (2.9 nm)
Poul-li (2.8 nm)
Narubolch'am (4.1 nm)
Unp'o-ri (4.4 nm)
T'abuch'am (4.9 nm)
Myongmunmaul (2.7 nm)
Chinp'yong-ni (3.3 nm)
Kuhyon-dong (3.4 nm)
Yonmongmaul (2.1 nm)
Hyongjech'am (2.7 nm)
Songwon-up (2.9 nm)
Ssanggumulch'am (2.9 nm)
Yonmokch'am (3.6 nm)
Yangjich'am (3.9 nm)
Changmak (4.5 nm)
Yoch'am (5.0 nm)
Chungch'am (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 23 nm S 190
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 23 nm S 192
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 76 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 67 nm E 126 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 93 nm S 143 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S Huichon
14.5 nm NE Chonchon County
24.6 nm S Pohyonsa
25.6 nm SW Battle of Onjong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:10:12 2016