Kosong-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kos┼Ćng-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 40.9000 Longitude 126.0500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4391
Mid-range map of Kosong%2ddong Large range map of Kosong%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Song-dong (2.0 nm)
Sangsajang-ni (2.7 nm)
Song-dong (2.5 nm)
Kosong-ni (0.3 nm)
Im-ni (0.8 nm)
Chin'gubae (2.3 nm)
Wonp'yong-ni (2.5 nm)
Mamashao (2.8 nm)
Kumjin-dong (1.3 nm)
Such'o-ri (1.8 nm)
Wiyang-ni (1.9 nm)
Hosa-dong (2.3 nm)
Togam-ni (2.1 nm)
Such'ung-ni (2.2 nm)
Kup'yong-ni (2.7 nm)
Changhang-ni (1.9 nm)
Wolp'yong-ni (2.2 nm)
Nunjae-ri (2.5 nm)
Songjin-dong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 20 nm N 43
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 47 nm S 190
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 52 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW 126th meridian east
4.0 nm N Changja River
6.2 nm N 41st parallel north
7.5 nm NW Yulin, Jilin
7.3 nm NW 2015 Ji'an bus accident
14.5 nm NE Gungnae City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 18:53:04 2016