Hwangch'olp'a, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hwangch’ŏlp’a

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 40.9333 Longitude 126.6667 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Hwangch'olp'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangch'olp'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangch'olp'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongdae-dong (1.0 nm)
Kanp'yong-ch'am (1.6 nm)
Soro-dong (1.8 nm)
Such'im-ch'am (2.0 nm)
Sajin-ch'am (2.2 nm)
Hyangno-dong (2.5 nm)
Konggwi-dong (2.6 nm)
Hap'yong (2.6 nm)
Taero-dong (1.9 nm)
P'yong-dong (2.3 nm)
Kyoha-dong (2.6 nm)
Chonggak-tong (2.5 nm)
Tongbu-dong (3.0 nm)
Hyangha-ri (3.2 nm)
Kyohang-dong (3.0 nm)
Po-dong (3.4 nm)
Changhang-ni (2.6 nm) Sinbyok (2.5 nm)
Kayamulch'am (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 18 nm W 311
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 43 nm S 141
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 58 nm S 202
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 80 nm S 152 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 79 nm N 31 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Kanggye
4.0 nm NW Chagang Province
6.4 nm N Goguryeo
12.6 nm NE Changgang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:05 2016