Hasohaep'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hasŏhaep’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 41.4833 Longitude 126.5500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6909
Mid-range map of Hasohaep%27yong Large range map of Hasohaep%27yong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyingchang (3.0 nm) Changhang-gol (1.6 nm)
Huapidian (1.7 nm)
Huapi (1.8 nm)
Kamaso-gol (2.0 nm)
Yaogou (1.9 nm)
Ha-dong (2.3 nm)
Sohae-dong (3.0 nm)
Iin-dong (3.6 nm)
Samch'ae-dong (3.2 nm) Won-dong (0.6 nm)
P'yong-dong (1.2 nm)
Sohae-ri (1.2 nm)
Naejongsudogi (2.4 nm)
Kojongsudogi (2.5 nm)
Oejongsudogi (2.9 nm)
Changmae-dong (3.2 nm)
Kuch'ang-dong (3.3 nm)
Somae-gol (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 22 nm S 202
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 59 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 58 nm E 53 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 74 nm S 154
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 89 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Chasong County
13.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
18.1 nm SE Ogasan Nature Reserve
22.3 nm SW Manpo Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:16:50 2016