Hanjol-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hanjŏl-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 38.1000 Longitude 125.1333 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14494

Weather Charts


Hanjol-gol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjol-gol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjol-gol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'aengsok-tong (0.8 nm)
P'odu-dong (1.0 nm)
Tonggok (1.4 nm)
Sogok (1.8 nm)
Hangnyong-dong (1.8 nm)
Kokchong-ni (1.9 nm)
Wonch'ol-li (0.5 nm)
Songhyon-dong (1.0 nm)
Kohyol-li (1.4 nm)
Paekt'o-dong (1.3 nm)
Sangjang-dong (1.7 nm)
Tongsan-dong (1.7 nm)
Ch'onp'yong (2.0 nm)
Hyangjong-dong (2.4 nm)
Haga-dong (2.5 nm)
Toji-ri (0.8 nm)
Kwisom-dong (1.3 nm)
Hajang-dong (1.8 nm)
Namch'ang-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32427 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport Taetan 5 nm E 71
FR32483 Small Changyon Highway Strip 7 nm N 3
FR42976 Heli N 208 Helipad Daecheong Island 25 nm W 231
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 31 nm E 100 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 71 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S 38th parallel north
5.5 nm E Taetan Airport
7.4 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
6.6 nm W 125th meridian east
12.2 nm W Ryongyon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:38 2016