Rabochiy Poselok, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Рабочий Посёлок,Posëlok,Посёлок,Rabochiy Posëlok

World:Kyrgyzstan:Ysyk-Kol
Latitude 42.1059 Longitude 77.6436 Altitude (feet) 7749
Lat (DMS) 42° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 77° 38' 37E Altitude (meters) 2361
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Rabochiy Poselok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rabochiy Poselok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rabochiy Poselok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamga (5.0 nm)
Tossor (9.8 nm)
Tossorchik (11.4 nm)
Ovtsevodcheskaya Tovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Tossor (15.4 nm)
Korgonbulak (18.1 nm)
Ferma Kazsaz (18.8 nm)
Rudnik (19.0 nm)
Ferma Nomer Dva Sovkhoza Kargonbulak (19.4 nm)
Barskaun (3.6 nm)
Chon-Dzhargylchak (5.0 nm)
Kichi-Jargylchak (6.4 nm)
Akterek (8.7 nm)
Zhenish (11.9 nm)
Darkhan (16.4 nm)
Saruu (17.9 nm)
Rybpunkt (19.5 nm)
Kaynar (20.8 nm)
Dzhalgyzuryuk (19.3 nm)
Kyzyl-Suu (21.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38555 Small Tamga Airport Tamga 4 nm W 308
FR38684 Closed Pokrovka/Ozero Issyk Kul Airport Prokovka 22 nm E 48
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 50 nm W 305 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
UAAA ALA Large ALMATY Almaty 79 nm N 340 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Irtysh Air, JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines, SF Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhezkazgan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Barskon
4.5 nm NW List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
21.2 nm NE Jeti-Oguz District
25.6 nm NW Issyk-Kul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:32 2016