Frunze, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Фрунзе

World:Kyrgyzstan:Ysyk-Kol
Latitude 42.7675 Longitude 78.1857 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 42° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 78° 11' 9E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1819

Weather Charts


Frunze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frunze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frunze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuturgu (3.0 nm)
Oybulak (4.5 nm)
Kyzyldzhildyz (5.6 nm)
Oytal (7.5 nm)
Belovodsk (1.3 nm)
Ak-Bulung (1.8 nm)
Ak-Bulak (2.6 nm)
Kurmenty (3.1 nm)
Sarybulak (4.6 nm)
Lugovoye (4.8 nm)
Nikolayevka (7.2 nm)
Tyup (8.2 nm)
Shaty (8.9 nm)
Peschanyy (5.8 nm)
Priozernyy (7.1 nm)
Issyk-Kul' (10.1 nm)
Koysary (12.1 nm)
Mikhaylovka (11.3 nm)
Zelenyy Gay (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAFP Small Karakol Airport Karakol 18 nm S 147
FR38684 Closed Pokrovka/Ozero Issyk Kul Airport Prokovka 26 nm S 196
UAAA ALA Large ALMATY Almaty 61 nm W 305 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Irtysh Air, JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines, SF Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhezkazgan Air, flydubai
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 65 nm W 261 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Tup District
10.1 nm NW 78th meridian east
19.2 nm S Dungan people
18.4 nm SE List of airports in Kyrgyzstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:37 2016