Ottuk, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Оттук

World:Kyrgyzstan:Naryn
Latitude 41.6302 Longitude 75.8458 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 49N Long (DMS) 75° 50' 45E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Ottuk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ottuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ottuk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazan-Kuygan (0.2 nm)
Kum-Bel' (10.1 nm)
Karaynkurt (9.6 nm) Tashtebe (5.5 nm)
Emgekchil' (7.2 nm)
Ekichat (8.6 nm)
Onarcha (3.8 nm)
Dzhangy-Talap (3.8 nm)
Dzhergetal (4.3 nm)
Ichkebash (4.3 nm)
Kyzyldzhyldyz (5.4 nm)
Toguzbulak (5.2 nm)
Imeni Kuybysheva (7.0 nm)
Ornok (6.7 nm)
Bas-Kiya (7.6 nm)
Min-Bulak (8.9 nm)
Karabuk (9.9 nm)
Dzhalgyzterek (10.3 nm)
Tashbulak (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38552 Small Naryn Airport Naryn 17 nm E 131
FR38676 Closed At Bashi Airport At Bashi 26 nm S 186
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 69 nm N 33 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 105 nm N 325 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S On Archa River
13.7 nm SE Naryn District
17.1 nm SE List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
17.1 nm SE Naryn Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:12 2016