Tuz, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Туз,Түз,Түз,Туз Шевченко,Туз Шевченко

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.7872 Longitude 74.8416 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 42° 47' 14N Long (DMS) 74° 50' 30E Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1866

Weather Charts


Tuz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chon-Daly (1.2 nm)
Leninskoye (3.9 nm)
Sary-Dzhon (4.4 nm)
Dzhediger (1.5 nm)
Imeni Gagarina (4.4 nm)
Dzheek (5.5 nm)
Dyuksemburg (6.1 nm)
Sotsialchi (5.5 nm)
Kant (6.2 nm)
Kirshelk (6.1 nm)
Dayyrbek (0.7 nm)
Internatsional'noye (3.2 nm)
Nizhnyaya Serafimovka (1.6 nm)
Ichke-Suu (5.6 nm)
Norus (5.6 nm)
Almaluu (6.0 nm)
Gornaya Serafimovka (6.0 nm)
Dzhogorku-Ichke-Suu (6.5 nm)
Uch-Emchek (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAFW Medium KANT Kant 3 nm N 3
FR46985 Small Novopokrovskiyi Airport Novopokrovka 7 nm N 327
FR38671 Closed Miyanfan Airport Miyanfan 9 nm N 0
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 22 nm N 315 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 54 nm W 276 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
4.0 nm N Kant (air base)
5.8 nm N Kant, Kyrgyzstan
5.8 nm N Ysyk-Ata District
6.0 nm N Stadion Sportkompleks Abdysh-Ata
6.6 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
7.0 nm E Sangvi BK, Dongar Sangvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:52 2016