Sadovoye, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Садовое,Содовое,Содовое

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 43.1523 Longitude 74.3309 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 43° 9' 8N Long (DMS) 74° 19' 51E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1216

Weather Charts


Sadovoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadovoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadovoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jangy-Pakhta (2.9 nm)
Mirnyy (4.4 nm)
Mayskoye (5.0 nm)
Kamyshanovka (5.7 nm)
Tomonku Chuy (2.5 nm)
Aul Bertamar (4.9 nm)
Risorob (5.2 nm)
Sarybulak (6.2 nm)
Severnoye (0.7 nm)
Zelenoye (1.3 nm)
Mirnoye (1.8 nm)
Taltak (3.1 nm)
Stepnoye (3.3 nm)
Nizhnevostochnoye (4.7 nm)
Verkhnevostochnoye (5.2 nm)
Zapadnoye (3.0 nm)
Zarya (3.2 nm)
Jangy-Jer (3.4 nm)
Tert-Kel' (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38649 Small Chatkel Agri Airport Chatkel 9 nm S 188
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 8 nm E 130 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
FR38907 Small Syugaty Airport Syugati 12 nm E 84
FR38669 Closed Belovodskoye Airport Belovodskoye 22 nm S 209
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 35 nm W 244 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
8.6 nm SE List of United States Air Force installations
8.4 nm SE List of longest runways
8.4 nm SE Transit Center at Manas
8.4 nm SE Manas International Airport
8.6 nm SE Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 6895


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:55 2016