Ozernoye, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Озёрное,Ozërnoye

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.9677 Longitude 73.6297 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 4N Long (DMS) 73° 37' 47E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 834

Weather Charts


Ozernoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozernoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozernoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oktyabr'skoye (3.5 nm)
Kenes (5.6 nm)
Ferma Nomer Dva Sovkhoza Asparinskiy (7.0 nm)
Akermen (7.7 nm)
Kentay (8.2 nm)
Oyrongdu (2.4 nm)
Aspara (5.4 nm)
Kayyndysay (6.0 nm)
Kara-Tebe (5.6 nm)
Altyn (7.1 nm)
Birinchi May (1.3 nm)
Kurpuldok (4.3 nm)
Kirova (4.8 nm)
Rovnoye (6.2 nm)
Dzhayylma (8.1 nm)
Kaindy (8.8 nm)
Kaldyk (7.9 nm)
Aral-Kishlak (8.2 nm)
Chaldybar (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 4 nm S 194 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
FR47051 Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 14 nm E 109
FR38670 Closed Kara Baita Airport Kara Baita 15 nm E 128
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 37 nm E 81 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAFZ Small Kazarman Airport Kazarman 95 nm S 168 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
4.4 nm N Beta (time signal)
4.0 nm NW 43rd parallel north
9.2 nm S Panfilov District, Kyrgyzstan
12.6 nm SE Kara-Balta
13.3 nm SE Jaiyl District
13.9 nm SE M41 highway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:36 2016