Kalmak-Ashuu, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Калмак-Ашуу

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.7215 Longitude 76.0861 Altitude (feet) 5065
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 1543
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Kalmak-Ashuu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalmak-Ashuu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalmak-Ashuu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tar-Suu (1.5 nm)
Kyzyl-Bayrak (2.4 nm)
Vostochnyy (3.5 nm)
Dzhany-Dzhol (7.1 nm)
Molochno-Tovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Kichi-Kemin (8.6 nm)
Kichi-Kemin (8.6 nm)
Sovetskoye (8.4 nm)
Dzhel'-Aryk (8.9 nm)
Kyzkiya (10.9 nm)
Boroldoy (10.9 nm)
Cholok (10.8 nm)
Shabdan (0.8 nm)
Il'ichevskoye (5.4 nm)
Kordon (7.4 nm)
Ak-Tuz (9.7 nm)
Karool-Debe (1.5 nm)
Kayyngdy (3.4 nm)
Tegirmenti (4.2 nm)
Ovtsevodcheskaya Tovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38665 Small Balykchy Airport Balykchy 17 nm S 173
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 28 nm E 105 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
UABA Small Burana Airport Burana village 33 nm W 273
UAAA ALA Large ALMATY Almaty 56 nm E 47 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Irtysh Air, JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines, SF Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhezkazgan Air, flydubai
FR38671 Closed Miyanfan Airport Miyanfan 56 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N 76th meridian east
15.9 nm S Balykchy
15.1 nm SW Boom Gorge
18.1 nm W Kemin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:52 2016