Chorgolu, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Чорголу

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.7349 Longitude 73.6062 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 73° 36' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Chorgolu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chorgolu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chorgolu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cholok-Aryk (4.8 nm)
Granitogorsk (6.1 nm)
Kyzylsay (7.2 nm)
Panfilovskoye (4.7 nm)
Chaldybar (5.8 nm)
Dzhayylma (6.3 nm)
Kaindy (6.2 nm)
Novovoskresenovka (7.4 nm)
Kirova (9.3 nm)
Chaldovar (8.2 nm)
Kurpuldok (10.0 nm)
Aral-Kishlak (9.3 nm)
Rovnoye (10.1 nm)
Kyzylkishlak (9.7 nm)
Orto-Aryk (2.9 nm)
Kum-Aryk (4.7 nm)
Tel'man Atyndagy (6.8 nm)
Efironos (7.3 nm)
Bukara (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 9 nm N 358 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
FR38670 Closed Kara Baita Airport Kara Baita 13 nm E 70
FR47051 Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 17 nm E 56
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 43 nm E 62 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
UAFZ Small Kazarman Airport Kazarman 81 nm S 166 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Panfilov District, Kyrgyzstan
10.0 nm S Dzhardy-Kaindin Wildlife Refuge
11.8 nm NE Jaiyl District
12.3 nm NE Kara-Balta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:24 2016