Beysheke, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Бейшеке

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.8149 Longitude 75.8155 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 54N Long (DMS) 75° 48' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 897

Weather Charts


Beysheke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beysheke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beysheke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kara-Bulak (3.1 nm)
Kyzyl-Oktyabr' (4.6 nm)
Mikhaylovka (5.7 nm)
Kemin (5.8 nm)
Kashkelen (6.4 nm)
Ak-Beket (8.1 nm)
Ak-Dzhal (8.1 nm)
Boroldoy (2.3 nm)
Kichi-Kemin (4.6 nm)
Molochno-Tovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Kichi-Kemin (5.2 nm)
Dzhany-Dzhol (6.1 nm)
Chuyskoye (2.6 nm)
Dorozhnyy (3.4 nm)
Dzhil'-Aryk (4.0 nm)
Sveklopunkt (3.8 nm)
Cholok (5.6 nm)
Sovetskoye (5.7 nm)
Dzhel'-Aryk (9.0 nm)
Kyzkiya (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38556 Small Tokmok Airport Tokmok 21 nm W 272
UABA Small Burana Airport Burana village 21 nm W 260
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 41 nm E 108 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
FR38671 Closed Miyanfan Airport Miyanfan 43 nm W 281
UAAA ALA Large ALMATY Almaty 62 nm E 58 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Irtysh Air, JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines, SF Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhezkazgan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Kemin District
10.8 nm NE 76th meridian east
13.9 nm S Boom Gorge
21.1 nm W List of airports in Kyrgyzstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:42 2016