Sigor, Kenya Page

Other names: Sigoor Camp

World:Kenya:West Pokot
Latitude 1.4845 Longitude 35.4717 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 1° 29' 4N Long (DMS) 35° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Nairobi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6862

Weather Charts


Sigor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sebit (9.5 nm)
Chepunyal (18.3 nm)
Chepareria (19.2 nm)
Kapenguria (26.1 nm)
Makutano (26.5 nm)
Mtembur (26.6 nm)
Talau (27.3 nm)
Kuchelebai (27.3 nm)
Kongelai (27.5 nm)
Orwa (10.9 nm)
Lotongot (18.0 nm)
Mukus (22.6 nm)
Anglogitat (28.1 nm)
Lomut (7.7 nm)
Kolowa (23.3 nm)
Lomelo (26.7 nm)
Kabaloamet (17.9 nm)
Kabetwa (22.0 nm)
Chesoi (26.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39573 Closed Sigor Airport Sigor 0 nm W 256
FR46802 Small Sigor Airport Sigor 5 nm N 359
HKKT KTL Medium KITALE Kitale 43 nm S 225 Fly-SAX, Fly540
FR39611 LBN Small Lake Baringo Airport Lake Baringo 62 nm S 142 Fly-SAX
HKEL EDL Medium ELDORET INTL Eldoret 66 nm S 192 Fly540, Jambojet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Cherangani Hills Forest
13.0 nm S List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
18.8 nm SE Embobut
26.1 nm SW Kapenguria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:44 2016