Tinggai Farm, Kenya Page

Other names: Tingga Farm

World:Kenya:Nyandarua
Latitude -0.2667 Longitude 36.4167 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 0° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19074

Weather Charts


Tinggai Farm Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tinggai Farm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tinggai Farm Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ol Kalou (2.3 nm)
Silanga Farm (3.6 nm)
Saba Farm (7.1 nm)
Tumaini Farm (8.0 nm)
Gathundia (8.1 nm)
Oleobar Farm (8.2 nm)
Oleolondo Farm (9.2 nm)
Gilgil (9.5 nm)
Dundori (9.8 nm)
Rutara (10.0 nm)
Simbara Farm (8.5 nm)
Twelve Springs Farm (10.6 nm)
Ndiara (5.4 nm)
Magomano (5.7 nm)
Paulanne Farm (1.2 nm)
Githima (7.6 nm)
Nyiroko Farm (8.5 nm)
Karunga (9.0 nm)
Miharati (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46728 Small Kipipri Airport Kipipri 12 nm S 157
FR39636 Small Delamare Camp Airport Nakuru 13 nm W 233
HKNK NUU Small Nakuru Airport Nakuru 15 nm W 263 Airkenya Express
HKNV Small NAIVASHA Naivasha 31 nm S 178 Safarilink Aviation
HKNY NYK Medium Nanyuki Airport Nanyuki 39 nm E 71 Airkenya Express, Fly-SAX, Safarilink Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Amu Power Company
9.5 nm W Gilgil
12.0 nm NE Shamata
12.3 nm E List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
13.4 nm W Mountain Park Academy
14.9 nm SW Lake Elmenteita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:55 2016