Engoshura Farm, Kenya Page

Other names: Emgoshura Farm

World:Kenya:Nakuru
Latitude -0.2500 Longitude 36.1500 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 0° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68786

Weather Charts


Engoshura Farm Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Engoshura Farm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Engoshura Farm Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lake View Estate (5.0 nm)
Nakuru (5.4 nm)
Dawsonville (6.3 nm)
Bahati Settlement (6.3 nm)
Raywell Farm (10.0 nm)
Silibwet Farm (11.7 nm)
Tay Vallich Farm (12.7 nm)
Rutara (6.1 nm)
Gilgil (7.3 nm)
Dundori (7.6 nm)
Gathundia (8.0 nm)
Tumaini Farm (8.1 nm)
Oleobar Farm (8.5 nm)
Saba Farm (9.2 nm)
Oleolondo Farm (10.3 nm)
Twelve Springs Farm (11.4 nm)
Oraimutia Farm (12.8 nm)
Silanga Farm (13.0 nm)
Kariandus (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39533 Small Lanet Prairies Airport Neylan's 2 nm S 178
HKNK NUU Small Nakuru Airport Nakuru 2 nm S 169 Airkenya Express
FR46754 Small Milmet Airport 8 nm N 349
HKNV Small NAIVASHA Naivasha 36 nm S 152 Safarilink Aviation
HKNY NYK Medium Nanyuki Airport Nanyuki 54 nm E 78 Airkenya Express, Fly-SAX, Safarilink Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Mountain Park Academy
3.8 nm SW Nakuru Boys High School
4.0 nm W Menengai Forest
5.0 nm N Jomo Kenyatta High School
5.3 nm NW List of power stations in Kenya
5.3 nm SW Afraha Stadium
5.4 nm W Nakuru Town Constituency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:18 2016