Athi, Kenya Page

Other names: Athi New Bridge

World:Kenya:Makueni
Latitude -2.2000 Longitude 38.0500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 2° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5143

Weather Charts


Athi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Athi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Athi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kambi ya Munyu (10.6 nm)
Kyeni Kya Kai (11.7 nm)
Kilawa (4.5 nm)
Kituti (5.7 nm)
Ikutha (11.1 nm)
Kalivu (11.4 nm)
Kailembwa (0.7 nm) Athi (4.1 nm)
Masalani (8.1 nm)
Kalulini (9.8 nm)
Kyanginywa (9.8 nm)
Ngandani (10.2 nm)
Kevanda (10.2 nm)
Manoni (10.9 nm)
Masimbani (11.2 nm)
Dwa (12.2 nm)
Mbuinzau (13.5 nm)
Kakangani (13.6 nm)
Kibwezi (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39600 Small Kambi Ya Samaki Airport Kambi Ya 10 nm W 228
HKMU Small Makindu Airport Makindu 14 nm W 247
HKKL ILU Small Kilaguni Airport Kilaguni 42 nm S 178 Safarilink Aviation
HKAM ASV Medium Amboseli Airport Amboseli National Park 54 nm W 240 Airkenya Express, Mombasa Air Safari, Safarilink Aviation
HTWK Small West Kilimanjaro Airport West Kilimanjaro 81 nm W 231 Coastal Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm W Battle of Kahe
13.9 nm S Kibwezi
14.5 nm W Makindu Airport
23.3 nm S Darajani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:53 2016