Vinuni, Kenya Page

Other names: Vinunyi

World:Kenya:Kwale
Latitude -4.1951 Longitude 39.5395 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 4° 11' 42S Long (DMS) 39° 32' 22E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Africa/Nairobi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25999

Weather Charts


Vinuni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinuni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinuni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vuga (2.5 nm)
Viangwani (3.9 nm)
Golini (4.9 nm)
Kwale (5.4 nm)
Kitsantse (5.7 nm)
Makondeni (3.1 nm)
Mbuguni (5.3 nm)
Kigato (0.9 nm)
Vumoni (1.4 nm)
Matuga (2.5 nm)
Kidzumu (2.6 nm)
Waa (4.1 nm)
Mtakuja (5.6 nm)
Tiwi (3.5 nm)
Kapok (4.0 nm)
Kaslak Farm (4.3 nm)
Diani (4.9 nm)
Mabokoni (6.0 nm)
Ukunda (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HKUK UKA Small Ukunda Airstrip Ukunda 6 nm S 162 Airkenya Express, Fly-SAX, Jambojet, Mombasa Air Safari, Safarilink Aviation
FR39678 Small Kwale Airport Kwale 6 nm W 283
HKMO MBA Large MOMBASA MOI INTL Mombasa 10 nm N 18 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Condor, Ethiopian Airlines, Fly-SAX, Fly540, Jambojet, Kenya Airways, Meridiana, Mombasa Air Safari, Neos, RwandAir, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, ZanAir
FR28143 BMQ Small Bamburi Airport 17 nm N 41 Airkenya Express
FR46706 Small Funzi Island Airport Funzi Island 23 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Kwale
5.8 nm S Ukunda
5.9 nm S List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
6.4 nm S Ukunda Airport
7.9 nm S Diani Beach
9.0 nm NE List of power stations in Kenya
9.8 nm N Moi International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:17 2016