Mwabungu, Kenya Page

Other names: Mwabunga

World:Kenya:Kwale
Latitude -4.3455 Longitude 39.5374 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 4° 20' 44S Long (DMS) 39° 32' 15E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Africa/Nairobi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33511

Weather Charts


Mwabungu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mwabungu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mwabungu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhaka (1.5 nm)
Kilole (2.5 nm)
Muhaka Mbavu (3.0 nm)
Ndugu Mbeni (3.2 nm)
Mvuleni (3.6 nm)
Boyami (4.3 nm)
Njele (4.3 nm)
Mwapala (5.0 nm)
Jorore (5.0 nm)
Magutu (2.5 nm)
Mabokoni (3.3 nm)
Ukunda (3.5 nm)
Mwabila (4.5 nm)
Diani (4.8 nm)
Kaslak Farm (4.9 nm)
Galu (1.4 nm) Galu (0.5 nm)
Mwakepeku (1.9 nm)
Kinondo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HKUK UKA Small Ukunda Airstrip Ukunda 3 nm N 32 Airkenya Express, Fly-SAX, Jambojet, Mombasa Air Safari, Safarilink Aviation
FR39678 Small Kwale Airport Kwale 12 nm N 329
FR46706 Small Funzi Island Airport Funzi Island 14 nm S 201
HKMO MBA Large MOMBASA MOI INTL Mombasa 18 nm N 10 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Condor, Ethiopian Airlines, Fly-SAX, Fly540, Jambojet, Kenya Airways, Meridiana, Mombasa Air Safari, Neos, RwandAir, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, ZanAir
FR28143 BMQ Small Bamburi Airport 24 nm N 28 Airkenya Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Diani Beach
3.2 nm SE Dongo Kundu Bypass Highway
3.6 nm NE Ukunda Airport
3.8 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
3.9 nm NE Ukunda
5.7 nm SW Mukurumudzi Dam
6.3 nm S Chale Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:12 2016