Mtsangatamu, Kenya Page

Other names: Mutsangatamu

World:Kenya:Kwale
Latitude -4.2049 Longitude 39.3881 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 4° 12' 18S Long (DMS) 39° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Africa/Nairobi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9546

Weather Charts


Mtsangatamu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mtsangatamu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mtsangatamu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pande (1.5 nm)
Miatsani (4.9 nm)
Mirihini (4.9 nm)
Kinango (6.0 nm)
Kizibe (6.0 nm)
Milafyeni (2.2 nm)
Ngozini (5.0 nm)
Dumbuie (5.9 nm)
Marere (1.1 nm)
Marere (1.6 nm)
Kwale (4.3 nm)
Golini (5.5 nm)
Msurwa (5.6 nm)
Kitsantse (5.7 nm)
Marere (1.5 nm)
Tserezani (1.7 nm)
Pengo (2.6 nm)
Burani (3.4 nm)
Bahakanda (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39678 Small Kwale Airport Kwale 3 nm E 51
HKUK UKA Small Ukunda Airstrip Ukunda 12 nm E 115 Airkenya Express, Fly-SAX, Jambojet, Mombasa Air Safari, Safarilink Aviation
HKMO MBA Large MOMBASA MOI INTL Mombasa 16 nm E 50 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Condor, Ethiopian Airlines, Fly-SAX, Fly540, Jambojet, Kenya Airways, Meridiana, Mombasa Air Safari, Neos, RwandAir, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, ZanAir
FR46706 Small Funzi Island Airport Funzi Island 22 nm S 170
FR28143 BMQ Small Bamburi Airport 24 nm E 56 Airkenya Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Mwaluganje Elephant Sanctuary
4.7 nm NE Kwale
11.4 nm S Mukurumudzi Dam
11.7 nm SE Ukunda
11.9 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
12.3 nm SE Ukunda Airport
13.2 nm SE Diani Beach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:35 2016