Nanga, Kenya Page

Other names: Nango

World:Kenya:Kisumu
Latitude -0.1429 Longitude 34.7358 Altitude (feet) 3717
Lat (DMS) 0° 8' 34S Long (DMS) 34° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 1132
Time zone (est) Africa/Nairobi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95773

Weather Charts


Nanga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lela (10.5 nm)
Kamuga (14.6 nm)
Ramula (15.6 nm)
Kisumu (2.9 nm)
Rambara (5.1 nm)
Mutet (6.6 nm)
Maseno (11.3 nm)
Konjero se Ekonjero (11.4 nm)
Siriba (11.8 nm)
Luanda (14.0 nm)
Emmaloba (14.7 nm)
Maragoli (15.0 nm)
Bunyore (15.3 nm)
Emasatsi (18.3 nm)
Nyamware (4.6 nm)
Rabour (5.4 nm)
Kibos (6.3 nm)
Ahero (11.0 nm)
Miwani (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HKKI KIS Medium KISUMU Kisumu 3 nm N 353 East African Safari Air/Express, Fly540, Jambojet, Kenya Airways
HKKG GGM Small KAKAMEGA Kakamega 25 nm N 7
HKKS Small Kisii Airport Kisii 31 nm S 183
HKHB Small Homa Bay Airport Homa Bay 31 nm S 210 Baracuda Airways, Fly540
HKEL EDL Medium ELDORET INTL Eldoret 44 nm N 42 Fly540, Jambojet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Nyalenda
2.6 nm NE Xaverian Primary School
2.7 nm NE Kisumu Museum
2.7 nm N Kisumu
2.9 nm NE Aga Khan Hospital, Kisumu
3.4 nm N Kisumu International Airport
3.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Kisumu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:53 2016