Shauri Moyo, Kenya Page

Other names: Shauri Moya

World:Kenya:Kilifi
Latitude -3.0253 Longitude 40.0469 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 3° 1' 31S Long (DMS) 40° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Africa/Nairobi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11141

Weather Charts


Shauri Moyo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shauri Moyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shauri Moyo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabiboni (2.7 nm)
Toroveni (4.5 nm)
Marafa (5.1 nm)
Raromombasa (6.5 nm)
Sosoni (1.8 nm)
Mizijini (4.7 nm)
Majengo (5.0 nm)
Fundisa (6.3 nm)
Kwa Mboya (6.8 nm)
Korobani (6.9 nm)
Ramada (7.1 nm)
Magarini (1.6 nm)
Kaembekaesha (4.0 nm)
Boma Upande (5.0 nm)
Gongoni (5.4 nm)
Marikebuni (5.6 nm)
Mkondo wa Simiti (6.2 nm)
Fundisa Kibaoni (7.4 nm)
Mukunguni (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HKML MYD Medium Malindi Airport Malindi 12 nm S 165 Airkenya Express, Fly-SAX, Fly540, Kenya Airways, Mombasa Air Safari
FR39680 Small Komawayu (Tanke) Airport Komawayu (Tanke) 30 nm W 282
FR39546 Small Shekiko Airport Shekiko 32 nm N 33
FR28143 BMQ Small Bamburi Airport 60 nm S 198 Airkenya Express
HKMO MBA Large MOMBASA MOI INTL Mombasa 66 nm S 204 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Condor, Ethiopian Airlines, Fly-SAX, Fly540, Jambojet, Kenya Airways, Meridiana, Mombasa Air Safari, Neos, RwandAir, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, ZanAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Malindi District
9.1 nm SE Athi-Galana-Sabaki River
10.3 nm E 3rd parallel south
11.2 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
11.2 nm NE Broglio Space Centre
11.8 nm S Malindi Airport
12.9 nm S List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:55 2016