Kapkiam, Kenya Page

Other names: Kapkaim

World:Kenya:Kericho
Latitude -0.2918 Longitude 35.3717 Altitude (feet) 6817
Lat (DMS) 0° 17' 30S Long (DMS) 35° 22' 18E Altitude (meters) 2077
Time zone (est) Africa/Nairobi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32072

Weather Charts


Kapkiam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapkiam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapkiam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapsaos (2.3 nm)
Ainamoi (5.9 nm)
Kericho (7.0 nm)
Kenegut (9.0 nm)
Kapsoit (9.4 nm)
Kapsamonget (9.4 nm)
Kapsuset (11.1 nm)
Koituiy (12.5 nm)
Sosiot (12.7 nm)
Fort Ternan (5.8 nm)
Koru (9.2 nm)
Kipkelion (8.1 nm)
Kerisa (9.9 nm)
Sitian (10.3 nm)
Wandore (10.7 nm)
Mustuni Farm (10.7 nm)
Kedowa (11.6 nm)
Taloa (11.6 nm)
Chepitet (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39620 Small Chepgoiven Airport Chepgoiven 6 nm S 201
FR46750 Small Marinyn Airport Kericho 9 nm S 206
HKKI KIS Medium KISUMU Kisumu 40 nm W 287 East African Safari Air/Express, Fly540, Jambojet, Kenya Airways
HKEL EDL Medium ELDORET INTL Eldoret 42 nm N 349 Fly540, Jambojet
HKNK NUU Small Nakuru Airport Nakuru 47 nm E 90 Airkenya Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Fort Ternan
6.2 nm SW Kericho
7.8 nm SW Kenya Highlands Bible College
9.1 nm NW Koru, Kenya
9.4 nm SW Kericho Airport
13.4 nm NW Muhoroni
14.5 nm SW Buret District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:14 2016