Timboiwo, Kenya Page

Other names: Timboywo

World:Kenya:Baringo
Latitude 0.4188 Longitude 35.8016 Altitude (feet) 6994
Lat (DMS) 0° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 35° 48' 6E Altitude (meters) 2131
Time zone (est) Africa/Nairobi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14054

Weather Charts


Timboiwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timboiwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timboiwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapkalelwa (5.8 nm)
Kimwarer (11.1 nm)
Chororget (13.2 nm)
Sesia (5.0 nm)
Kabarnet (5.6 nm)
Kibingor (6.9 nm)
Seretunin (8.1 nm)
Pemwai (9.4 nm)
Talai (10.0 nm)
Kipcherere (11.1 nm)
Serkongun (11.2 nm)
Kabluk (12.0 nm)
Kapchepkor (12.6 nm)
Kabartonjo (12.9 nm)
Kasisit (13.2 nm)
Baringo (10.3 nm)
Marigat (11.6 nm)
Ndau (11.9 nm)
Kiptagich (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39609 Small Kapchomuswo (Kabarnet) Airport Kapchomuswo 8 nm N 328
FR39608 KRV Small Kerio Valley Airport Kimwarer 10 nm W 234
FR39611 LBN Small Lake Baringo Airport Lake Baringo 23 nm E 50 Fly-SAX
HKEL EDL Medium ELDORET INTL Eldoret 33 nm W 268 Fly540, Jambojet
HKNK NUU Small Nakuru Airport Nakuru 48 nm S 153 Airkenya Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Kabarnet Museum
5.8 nm NW Kabarnet
10.1 nm SW Kimwarer Airport
11.8 nm SW Kimwarer
12.9 nm N Kabartonjo
13.1 nm W Changach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:38 2016