Kapsowar, Kenya Page

Other names: Marakwet

World:Kenya:Rift Valley Province
Latitude 0.9833 Longitude 35.5667 Altitude (feet) 6624
Lat (DMS) 0° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 35° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 2019
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19345

Kapsowar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapsowar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapsowar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.