Tsavo, Kenya Page

Other names: Tsavo Station

World:Kenya:Coast Province
Latitude -2.9833 Longitude 38.4667 Altitude (feet) 1446
Lat (DMS) 2° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 38° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 440
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Tsavo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsavo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsavo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.