Thika, Kenya Page

Other names: Dhika

World:Kenya:Central Province
Latitude -1.0500 Longitude 37.0833 Altitude (feet) 5026
Lat (DMS) 1° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 37° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 1531
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100220

Thika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.