Bir Madhkur, Jordan Page

Other names: بير م1كور,Bīr Madhkūr,بير مذكور,بير مذكور

World:Jordan:Al `Aqabah
Latitude 30.4000 Longitude 35.3500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 35° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Amman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bir Madhkur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bir Madhkur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bir Madhkur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shevarim (10.1 nm) Umm Mathla (4.7 nm)
Al Fawwarah (10.0 nm)
Al Bayda (6.1 nm)
Umm Sayhun (6.4 nm)
Al Hayy (7.9 nm)
Wadi Musa (8.4 nm)
Bir ad Dabbaghat (8.2 nm)
Maqdis wa Umm as Sawwan (8.6 nm)
Umm Sawwanah (9.1 nm)
Al `Arja' (9.3 nm)
Huwalah (9.5 nm)
Shammakh (10.0 nm)
Al Buq`ah (10.0 nm)
Al Junaynah (10.1 nm)
Az Zaytunah (10.4 nm)
Bir Khidad (10.2 nm)
`Ayn Ammun (8.6 nm)
At Tayyibah (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLEY EIY Small EN YAHAV Sapir 15 nm N 330 Elrom Airways
FR3393 YOT Small YOTVATA Yotvata 33 nm S 206
FR41746 Small Al Quwayrah Highway Strip 34 nm S 181
LLOV VDA Large OVDA Eilat 34 nm S 218 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Monarch Airlines, Nordwind Airlines , Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, SmartLynx Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
OJAQ AQJ Medium AQABA KING HUSSEIN INTL Aqaba 50 nm S 200 Alexandria Airlines, Azur Air, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Jet Time, Jordan Aviation, Meridiana, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Mount Hor
5.6 nm SE Ad Deir
6.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
6.4 nm SE Nabataean Kingdom
6.8 nm SE List of Roman theatres
7.0 nm SE Al-Khazneh
7.0 nm SE Siq


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:00 2016