Jarash, Jordan Page

Other names: Djerash,Gerasa,Jerasa,Jerash

World:Jordan
Latitude 32.2806 Longitude 35.8953 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 50N Long (DMS) 35° 53' 43E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54199

Jarash Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarash Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarash Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.