Awsarah, Jordan Page

Other names: Awşarah,Ausara

World:Jordan
Latitude 32.3826 Longitude 35.6912 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 57N Long (DMS) 35° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Amman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28176
Mid-range map of Awsarah Large range map of Awsarah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halawah (1.5 nm)
Farah (1.9 nm)
Judayta (1.7 nm)
Kafr Abil (2.4 nm)
Kafr `Awan (2.6 nm)
Bayt Idis (3.3 nm)
Khirbat al Hawi (3.3 nm)
Kafr Rakib (4.3 nm)
Ba`un (1.9 nm)
`Irjan (2.2 nm)
Ishtafayna (3.0 nm)
Irjan (3.2 nm)
Khirbat Mihna (3.3 nm)
Khirbat at Tayyarah (3.4 nm)
Rasun (3.6 nm)
Khirbat Abu az Zaytun (1.7 nm)
Kafr ad Durrah (2.3 nm)
Ad Dayr (2.5 nm)
Dayr as Simadiyah (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5109 Small AL AL Katzrin 24 nm N 3
FR34906 Small Jurish Highway Strip H 24 nm W 225
FR32226 Heli King Abdullah II Air Base 35 nm E 130
OJAI AMM Large QUEEN ALIA INTL Amman 42 nm S 158 Air France ,British Airway,Air Arabia Egy,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iberia ,Meridiana,Yemenia,Arkia ,Jazeera,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Austrian Airli,(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),TAROM Romanian,,S7 Airlines,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Oman Air
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 46 nm W 241 Germanwings,Israir,Georgian,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Condor Airline,,Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,NIKI,Iberia ,Meridiana,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),JSC "Aircompan,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Ural,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Halawah
2.1 nm N Kufr 'Awan
1.9 nm SW Al Hashimiyya
2.0 nm SE Tell Mar Elias
2.9 nm SE Ajloun
3.9 nm SE Ajlun Castle
3.5 nm E Rasoun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:09:02 2015